Hotline - TP. Huế: 0914 202 757 | TP. Hồ Chí Minh: 0983 937 537 | Liên hệ

Hỏi đáp

Gửi câu hỏi

Gửi câu hỏi, yêu cầu hỗ trợ...


Study abroad is an enriching and eye-opening adventure, where learning extends far beyond the classroom. The experience will expose you to new ways of thinking, living, and viewing the world. Benefits include the opportunity to learn about another culture firsthand, learn an entirely new language or become fluent in one you have already studied, you can travel, fulfill major and minor coursework requirements, and develop new intellectual pursuits, skills, and perspectives. By living within...
Employers increasingly seek graduates who have international experience, and a study abroad experience will enhance your employability. International knowledge, cross-cultural communication skills, flexibility, resilience, and the ability to adapt to new circumstances are skills enhanced through study abroad that are important to employers in various fields.   According to a June 2007 article in the Going Global newsletter, global executives say that “study abroad boosts...
  The possibilities for study abroad are abundant. Before researching programs you will want to have made some preliminary decisions as to the type of experience you want to have. Start by realistically assessing your academic and personal preparation and your objectives. Consider the following questions to help you think about the kind of study abroad experience that would be the right “fit” for you. Then read the short online article How to Decide Where to...
Yes you can.  What ever "recentgradtrish" has quoted is true, in addition to that, The requirements for getting a Bacholer's degree in USA is different. To be eligible for admission to a U.S. university, you must meet certain minimum entry requirements. These include a secondary school diploma or examination results, English language ability, and in many cases a score from one of the U.S. university admissions tests. Most U.S. universities expect international students to have a...
Yes. To be granted a student visa you must complete a visa application form, lodge it with the evidence required, pay the application charge and satisfy the student visa requirements. You can be granted a student visa only if you intend to study a registered course on a full-time basis and comply with a number of visa conditions after you have entered Australia.
Những thủ tục em cần phải làm là: 1/. Thủ tục xin thư nhập học: - Đơn đăng ký nhập học (Application Form) do nhà trường cấp - Kết quả học tập gần nhất - Bằng cấp ngoại ngữ - Lệ phí đăng ký (mỗi trường có mức phí đăng ký khác nhau) 2/. Thủ tục xin Visa du học: - Đơn xin cấp Visa do Đại sứ quán cấp - Lệ phí xin Visa - Hộ chiếu, hình theo yêu cầu của Lãnh sự Mỹ - Thư nhập...
Điều kiện nhập học khóa học thạc sĩ Thông thường đối với khóa học thạc sĩ bạn cần phải có bằng cấp tương đương với bằng ĐH của Vương quốc Anh với ngành học phù hợp. Nhìn chung bạn phải có: - Kết quả học tập tốt với bảng điểm cao, nhất là ở những môn mà bạn chọn học chuyên sâu hơn ở bậc thạc sĩ. - Bằng chứng về trình độ tiếng Anh (ví dụ 6.5 IELTS hoặc 580...
Để xin visa du học Anh, bạn cần có những giấy tờ sau: 1. Thư mời học chính thức của một trường được công nhận ở Anh (unconditional offer) ghi rõ tên khóa học, thời gian và các chi phí liên quan; 2. Kết quả học tập gần nhất của bạn; 3. Chứng minh tài chính; 4. Bản sao Sổ hộ khẩu (cả quyển) Để biết thêm chi tiết, bạn có thể truy cập trang web: www.uk-vietnam.org, hoặc gọi điện...
Hầu hết các trường đại học ở Canada đều có yêu cầu về trình độ tiếng Anh quốc tế khi SV muốn đăng ký nhập học. Điểm trung bình đối với TOEFL hoặc IELTS tùy từng trường và tùy ngành nghề học sinh chọn học. TOEFL ibt từ 91 điểm trở lên và IELTS từ 6.5 trở lên. Ngay khi đã có điểm tiếng Anh quốc tế nhưng khi sang Canada, SV sẽ được làm bài kiểm tra để xác định trình độ và có...
Bản quyền thuộc Công ty TNHH EduBridge Việt Nam
Tầng 6, tòa nhà 78 Bến Nghé, thành phố Huế, Việt Nam
Lượt truy cập: 52719 - Đang trực tuyến: 17